Chief Ministers of Rajasthan
 
 
 
Smt Vasundhara Raje

Duration
:
13-12-2013 to Cont.
08-12-2003 to 13-12-2008
Party
:
Bharatiya Janata Party


Shri Ashok Gehlot

Duration
:
13-12-2008 to 13-12-2013
01-12-1998 to 08-12-2003
Party
:
Indian National Congress


Shri Bhairon Singh Shekhawat

Duration
:
04-12-1993 to 01-12-1998
04-03-1990 to 15-12-1992
22-06-1977 to 16-02-1980
Party
:
Bharatiya Janata Party / Janata Party


Shri Heera Lal Devpura

Duration
:
23-02-1985 to 10-03-1985
Party
:
Indian National Congress


Shri Shiv Charan Mathur

Duration
:
20-01-1988 to 04-12-1989
14-07-1981 to 23-02-1985
Party
:
Indian National Congress


Shri Jagannath Pahadia

Duration
:
06-06-1980 to 13-07-1981
Party
:
Indian National Congress


Shri Haridev Joshi
Duration
:
04-12-1989 to 04-03-1990
10-03-1985 to 20-01-1988
11-10-1973 to 29-04-1977
Party
:
Indian National Congress


Shri Barkatullah Khan

Duration
:
09-07-1971 to 11-10-1973
Party
:
Indian National Congress


Shri Mohanlal Sukhadia
Duration
:
26-04-1967 to 09-07-1971
12-03-1962 to 13-03-1967
11-04-1957 to 11-03-1962
13-11-1954 to 11-04-1957
Party
:
Indian National Congress


Shri Tikaram Paliwal

Duration
:
03-03-1952 to 31-10-1952
Party
:
Indian National Congress


Shri Jay Narayan Vyas

Duration
:
01-11-1952 to 12-11-1954
26-04-1951 to 03-03-1952
Party
:
Indian National Congress



Shri C. S. Venkatachari

Duration
:
06-01-1951 to 25-04-1951
Party
:



Shri Heera Lal Shastri

Duration
:
07-04-1949 to 05-01-1951
Party
:
Indian National Congress
 

 

     


ABOUT CM
CM OFFICE
STATE PROFILE
CITIZEN'S CORNER
CONTACT
           
  Nodal Officer : Shri Sanjay J. Karnik, OIC (Computer Cell), CMO Jaipur | Contact No : +91-141-2227312